Water Rescue

Alterio, Collin

English,Bruce

Fisher, Nick

Moyle, Rich

Nearhoof, Bill

Ott, Mark

Penland, Tyler


Firefighters:

Alterio, Collin

​Bowersox, Micheal

​Bowmaster, Becky

Bowmaster, Cory

Brownson, Zach

Collins, Josh

DeArment Jr, Bobby

English, Bruce

Esh, Jacob

Fisher, Nick

Flick, Tim

Gardner, Clay

Gribble, Samantha

Harlos, Brad

Homan, Chris

​Hoy, Becky

Glick, Daniel

Kellerman, Nick

Kelley, Caleb

Krape, Tyler

Long, Tom

Moore, Don

Moyle, Austin

Moyle, Rich

Nearhoof, Bill

Page, Corey

Parks, Samantha

Penland, Tyler

Roan, Chris

Roberts, Garret

Stoltzfus, Aquila

Stolzfus, Elam

Stoltzfus, Nathan

Stoltzfus, Sammuel

Thompson, GT

​Watters, Sarah


Chaplain

Danley, Kathleen



Howard Volunteer Fire Company Officers 2024


Executive Officers

President:  Bill Nearhoof
Vice President: Rich Moyle
Treasurer: Stacy Mann
Financial Secretary: Deb Simoncek
Recording Secretary: Dave Rosendale
Trustees: Daniel Glick, Nathan Stoltzfus, Elam Stoltzfus
VP of Fund Development: Don Moore
Marketing Planner: Lana and Rich Sutton


Line Officers
Chief 14: Josh Collins
1st Deputy Chief 14-1: Rich Moyle
2nd Assistant Chief 14-2: Zach Brownson
3rd Assistant Chief 14-3: Caleb Kelley
4th Assistant Chief 14-4: Aquila Stoltzfus

Safety 14 : Collin Alterio
Captain 14-1: Tyler Penland

Lieutenant 14-1 Nate Stoltzfus

​Lieutenant 14-2 Daniel Glick
EMS Captain 14-1: Nick Fisher

EMS Lieutenant 14-1:  Bill Nearhoof

Fire Police Captain 14: Mark Ott


Operator / Engineer ​​

Rosendale, David

Yingling, Bruce


Howard Fire Company Members

EMS

Alterio, Collin - EMR

English , Bruce - EMT

Fisher, Nick- EMR - EMS Captain 14-1

Harlos, Brad - Paramedic

Homan, Chris - EMT

Homan, Melissa - EMT

Lyons, Bri - EMT 

Moyle, Rich - EMT

Nearhoof, Bill - EMR  

Ott, Mark - EMT

Penland , Tyler - EMT

Simonchek, Deb - EMR

Important Member Information:


Company Meetings are the last Monday of every month at 7 PM.


Work nights are every Thursday at 6:30 PM.


Anyone interested in becoming an active or supporting member of the Howard Fire Company can come to the station on any Thursday night for more information.


Fire Police

Fire Police Captain 14 : Mark Ott

Fire Police LT. 14-1 JIm Hayes

Fire Police LT. 14-2  Bobby Yearick

Fire Police LT. 14-3 Tom Long

Fire Police LT. 14-4 Ken Collins

Fire Police LT. 14-5  David Rosendale

Fire Police LT. 14-6 Chantal Forgary

Fire Police LT. 14-7 Ed Veneziano

Fire Police LT. 14-8  Ken Collins

Probies

Aungst, Charles

Esh, Raymond

​Glick, Mahlon

​Himes, Amber

Hoy, Neveah -EMR

Masden, Chris

McKinley, Jennifer

​Moyle, Nicolette- EMR

Veneziano,Ed

​Walters, Sarah

Watson, Carissa


Junior Members

Collins, Emma

Collins, Gracie

Glick, Henry

Kressler, Paxton

Nearhoof, Wesley

Ott, Krystaleigh

​Serb, Colson